skip navigation

Tournament

2021 HOPKINS THANKSGIVING TOURNAMENT

WELCOME TO THE 46th ANNUAL HOPKINS HOCKEY THANKSGIVING TOURNAMENTS:

GIRLS TOURNAMENT: November 19-21, 2021
BOYS TOURNAMENT: November  26-28, 2021


Levels:  Squirt A, Squirt B, Squirt C, PeeWee A, PeeWee B, PeeWee C, Bantam A, Bantam B2, U12A, U12B, U10A, U10B1, U10B2.

 

Three games guaranteed.  Gifts, individual awards for 1st and 2nd with team awards for 1st, 2nd, 3rd and consolation.  

Please email tournament director, Cory Zurowski, with any questions zurowski3311@gmail.com

Live Stream The Games!


Live Stream The 2021-2022 Girls Tournament


***Reminder - we use 3 different rinks for this tournament - check your brackets to make sure you are at the correct rink! - Rink addresses are below.

*** Please note games can start earlier or later than scheduled based on previous games.  

Hopkins Pavilion

11000 Excelsior Blvd
Hopkins, MN 55434

 

Minnetonka Rink A & B

3401 Williston Rd
Minnetonka, MN 55345

Breck Ice Arena

4210 Olson Memorial Hwy
Golden Valley, MN 55422



BOYS TOURNAMENT

Bantam A - FULL Bantam B2 - FULL
Hopkins Youth Hockey Hopkins
Stillwater Area Hockey Association Stillwater Red
Chaska Chan Hockey Association Bloomington Jefferson
Mahtomedi Youth Hockey Elk River Youth Hockey
Andover Huskies Lakeville South
Eagan Hockey Association Chaska Chan Hockey Association
Monticello Youth Hockey Edina Green
Northern Edge Wayzata Yellow
Peewee A - FULL Peewee B - FULL Peewee C - FULL
Hopkins Youth Hockey Hopkins Youth Hockey Hopkins Youth Hockey
Stillwater Area Hockey Association Osseo Maple Grove Gold Osseo Maple Grove Gold
Chaska Chan Hockey Association Osseo Maple Grove Maroon Osseo Maple Grove Black
Orono Chaska-Chan Purple Armstrong/Cooper
West Fargo Stampede Armstong/Cooper Orono
Anoka Area Hockey Association Wayzata Yellow West Fargo Stars
St. Michael-Albertville Orono Andover
Hastings Prior Lake Navy Lakeville North

Squirt A - FULL Squirt B - FULL Squirt C - FULL
Hopkins Youth Hockey Hopkins Youth Hockey Hopkins Youth Hockey
Blaine St. Michael-Albertville Osseo Maple Grove
Orono Waconia Andover
East Metro Stars Wayzata B1 Gold Stillwater Red
Wayzata Cottage Grove Green MN River
Elk River Orono Lakeville South
Farmington Osseo Maple Grove Crimson Woodbury
Andover Andover Mahtomedi

GIRLS TOURNAMENT

U12A - FULL U12B - FULL
Hopkins Park Hopkins Park
Lakeville Bloomington Blue
Bloomington River Valley
NWC Riverhawks Champlin Park/Coon Rapids
Champlin Park/Coon Rapids Stillwater Black
Farmington Delano
Wayzata Wayzata
Glenview Stars Centennial/Spring Lake Park
U10A - FULL U10B1 - OPEN U10B2 - FULL
Hopkins Park Owatonna Hopkins Park
Bloomington Eastview Bloomington White
Lakeville Wayzata NWC Riverhawks Red
Farmington Forest Lake Anoka Rogers
Eastview Armstrong/Cooper Woodbury White
Wayzata Centennial/Spring Lake Park Red Prior Lake
Mahtomedi OPEN Minneapolis Storm
Centennial/Spring Lake Park OPEN Waconia

Please email your roster form to Cory Zurowski by November 1, 2021 at zurowski3311@gmail.com

Questions? Contact Cory Zurowski

Tournament Director

Matt Lichty

President