skip navigation

Tournament

2022 HOPKINS THANKSGIVING TOURNAMENT

GIRLS TOURNAMENT: November 18-20, 2022
BOYS TOURNAMENT: November 25-27, 2022

Boys: Squirt A, Squirt B (open), Squirt C, PeeWee A, PeeWee B (open), PeeWee C, Bantam A, Bantam B2, Bantam C

Girls: U10B1, U10B2, U12A, U12B1, U12B2, U15A, U15BU

Please email tournament director, Marina Kern with any questions hyhatournaments@gmail.com

Click here to register


***Reminder - we use 3 different rinks for this tournament - check your brackets to make sure you are at the correct rink! - Rink addresses are below.

*** Please note games can start earlier or later than scheduled based on previous games.  

Hopkins Pavilion

11000 Excelsior Blvd
Hopkins, MN 55434

 

Minnetonka Rink A & B

3401 Williston Rd
Minnetonka, MN 55345

Breck Ice Arena

4210 Olson Memorial Hwy
Golden Valley, MN 55422



BOYS TOURNAMENT

Bantam A (FULL) Bantam B2 (FULL) Bantam C (FULL)
Hopkins Hopkins Hopkins
Eastview Stillwater Rosemount
Stillwater CCHA Woodbury
Owatonna Bloomington Jefferson New Prague
Hastings Minnetonka Chisago Lakes
Cambridge Isanti TBD Bloomington Jefferson
OMGHA St. Francis ACYHA
Elk River Woodbury Hastings
Peewee A (FULL) Peewee B (FULL) Peewee C (FULL)
Hopkins Hopkins Hopkins
Farmington Wayzata Woodbury
Stillwater OMGHA OMGHA
Mankato OMGHA Armstrong Cooper
Centennial STMA Blaine
Wounds View Irondale Burnsville-Apple Valley New Prague
White Bear Lake North Metro Hastings
Shakopee White Bear Lake Forest Lake
Squirt A (FULL) Squirt B (FULL) Squirt C (2 OPENINGS LEFT)
Hopkins Hopkins Hopkins
Farmington OMGHA Stillwater
Waconia Waconia Anoka
Wayzata Wayzata Champlin
STMA Cottage Grove White Bear Lake
Forest Lake St. Francis TBD
Eden Prairie Forest Lake
Chaska Chanhassen TBD

GIRLS TOURNAMENT

U15A (1 OPENING LEFT) U15B (FULL)
Hopkins Park Hopkins Park
Stillwater Anoka Rogers
Bloomington Bloomington
Forest Lake Northern Tier Stars
Mounds View Irondale White Bear Lake
Blaine TBD
TBD TBD
TBD
U12A (2 OPENINGS LEFT) U12B1 (FULL) U12B2 (2 OPENINGS LEFT)
Hopkins Park Hopkins Park Hopkins Park
CPC Anoka Rogers DAYHA
Farmington Anoka Rogers Shakopee Bloomington
Waconia Lakeville Minneapolis Storm
CPCR TBD
Mounds View Irondale Shakopee Bloomington TBD
TBD TBD
River Lake Stars
U10B1 (FULL) U10B2 (FULL)
Hopkins Park Hopkins Park
OMGHA Hopkins Park
Stillwater STMAYHA
Bloomington Woodbury
White Bear Lake Anoka Rogers
River Lakes Stars Bloomington
Roseville/Mahtomedi Farmington
TBD Northern Tier Stars

Questions? Contact Marina Kern

Tournament Director

Matt Lichty

President