Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Teams Calendar News Tournament Documents Links Board Sponsors Contact

Pre Season Clinics and Tryouts

Pre season Clinic Information

Pre season clinic information can be found under the team page located on the top navigation bar.  Click on your players skating level for details.  Dates and times for the upcoming fall clinics have been added to the calendar for the 2014-15 season

Goalie Clinics

Goalie Clinics information will be added to the calendar when it becomes available.  Click on the Goalie Page at the left hand side of the screen for more information.

Sunset Skills - Traveling players

Please see the In-Season Clinic page for complete information on the Sunset Skills sessions.  The page link can be found on the left hand side of this page.

Clinic Calendar

  • Dec
  • 21
U8 Girls Game: HP Blue vs. Orono #1
  • 11:15am-12:15pm (CST) Ical_event_icon
  • Orono
  • Tag(s): U8 
  • Dec
  • 21
U8 Girls Game: HP White vs. OMG #1(updated Dec 8th)
  • 11:15am-12:15pm (CST) Ical_event_icon
  • Orono
  • Tag(s): U8 
  • Dec
  • 21
U8 Girls Game: HP Orange vs. Orono #2
  • 12:30pm- 1:30pm (CST) Ical_event_icon
  • Orono
  • Tag(s): U8 
  • Dec
  • 21
Goalie Clinic
  • 4:20pm- 5:30pm (CST) Ical_event_icon
  • Hopkins Pavilion
  • Tag(s): Mites  U8 
  • Dec
  • 26
Wear your Jersey to School
  • Dec
  • 27
Practice: U8 Girls
  • 7:30am- 8:30am (CST) Ical_event_icon
  • SLP West
  • Tag(s): U8 
  • Dec
  • 27
U8 Girls Game: HP Blue vs. Mpls Purple
  • 2:00pm- 3:00pm (CST) Ical_event_icon
  • Parade South
  • Tag(s): U8 
  • Dec
  • 27
U8 Girls Game: HP Orange vs. Armstrong/Cooper
  • 3:15pm- 4:15pm (CST) Ical_event_icon
  • Parade South
  • Tag(s): U8 
  • Dec
  • 27
U8 Girls Game: HP White vs. Mpls Orange
  • 4:30pm- 5:30pm (CST) Ical_event_icon
  • Parade South
  • Tag(s): U8 
  • Dec
  • 28
Practice :U8 Girls
  • 9:40am-11:10am (CST) Ical_event_icon
  • Hopkins Pavilion
  • Tag(s): U8 

New to Hopkins Hockey?

If you're new to Hopkins Hockey and have questions about the upcoming season.  Please contact the following individuals for more information.

Registration - Shelly Slattery, Registrar
Mites - Dan Tompkins, Mite Coordinator
Boys Travel Levels - Pete Waggoner, Boys Travel Coordinator 
Girls Travel Levels - Mike Hoschka, Girls Travel Coordinator 

 

Tryout Information

Tryout information will be added to the appropriate level pages of the website, as soon as the information becomes available.